Skip to main content
#
LET'S THRIVE

Privacy Policy

Information Collected
Let’s Thrive collects personal information that you choose to provide to us, for example your email address when booking a consultation.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse our website. No attempt is ever made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect our website logs.

Use of your personal identifiable information
Let’s Thrive will only use your personal information for the purposes for which you gave it to us and where you would reasonably expect us to use the information.

Your personal information will not be used or disclosed for any other purpose without your consent, or where one of the exceptions under the Privacy Act applies.

We do not share information about you with other organisations without your permission unless it is:

  • necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested, or
  • required or authorised by law.

If we ask for personal information in order to provide you with a service you have requested then we will tell you how we intend to use that personal information.

Should you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or how we have/may use your personal information, please don't hesitate to contact us

Let's Thrive is a Family Support and Mental Health and Well being practice based on the Central Coast of NSW. We offer personalised care, tailored to your unique needs and circumstances. We operate from Christian values  and provide a non-judgemental and holistic service. We truly believe that given the right support, everyone has the ability to thrive

Ph: 02 4311 2505

Email Let's Thrive

North Gosford Practice
54 Hills Street
Gosford NSW 2250
Australia

our facebook page linkdin youtubeinstagram

 

Privacy Policy. Terms & Conditions. Copyright 2019-2020. © Let's Thrive. All Rights Reserved